Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Timothy Merrick

High School Principal

Brian Eschen

High School Assist Principal

Erin Everidge

High School Assist Principal

Jennifer Stach

High School Assist Principal

Geraldine Fuhr

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Annette Pezza

ESE Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Helen Barnard

Reception/Front Desk
Office Specialist I

Lisa Buckner

ESE Clerk
Office Specialist II

Risa Halpin

Office Specialist I, Attendance

Tammy Harnage

Principal Secretary
Office Specialist III

Melissa Hebert

Bookkeeper
Office Specialist III

Gina Hogan

SEMS/Payroll
Office Specialist II

Kim Johnston

Student Services-Discipline/Transportation/Bus Passes
Office Specialist II

Cynthia Lewis

DATA Clerk
Office Specialist III

Kathleen Pennell

School Counseling Registrar
Office Specialist II

Heather Roberts

Activities Director
Office Specialist III

Kristen Schwartz

Athletics/Media Center
Office Specialist I

Rachael Ursini

School Counseling Reception
Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Stacie Allen-Wiese

Class of 2025
Certified School Counselor

Ashley Barringer

Class of 2024
Certified School Counselor

Raquel Heath

AICE Cambridge Diploma Student Counselor
Cert Sch Counseling Director

Lauren Lacey

Class of 2026
Certified School Counselor

Joseph Mercier

Class of 2027
Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Monica Adarve

Core Teacher

Matthew Aubertin

Core Teacher

Holly Bachelor

In-School Suspension Secondary

Diana Barker

ESE Teacher

Isaac Bernard

CTE Game & Simulation
Non-Core Teacher

Angelynn Bolden

Core Teacher

Kevin Bowes

Core Teacher

Megan Brannon

ESE Teacher

Jeremy Brock

Core Teacher

Heidi Broksas

Core Teacher

Scott Brooks

Core Teacher

Colton Cameron

Core Teacher

Hope Cannon

Core Teacher

Steven Carraher

Core Teacher

Georgia Corr

Core Teacher

Tina Curry

Non-Core Teacher

Carla De Leonardi

ESE Teacher

Sean Desko

Core Teacher

Maria Diffin

CTE Criminal Justice/911
Non-Core Teacher

Kevin Duguay

Core Teacher

Hervey Eisenbach

Core Teacher

Jessica Flanagan

Non-Core Teacher

Mark Fletcher

CTE Criminal Justice Academy Director
Non-Core Teacher

Gerald Fuller

Athletic Director

Chris Gellermann

Core Teacher

Kristen Gregor

Non-Core Teacher

Daisy Guruvadoo

Core Teacher

Kristina Hardy

Core Teacher

Sean Henry

ESE Teacher

Patrick Hole

CTE Animal Science, Agriscience Academy Director
Non-Core Teacher

John Holton

Core Teacher

Anthony Hottel

Non-Core Teacher

Denise Johns

Non-Core Teacher

Laura Johnson

Non-Core Teacher

Mary Johnson

ESE Teacher

Deborah Knight

ESE Teacher

Paul Knight

Core Teacher

John Landreville

Core Teacher

Jeffrey Levine

ESE Teacher

Rachelle Lilly

Core Teacher

Julie Lloyd

Core Teacher

Dana Luff

CTE Culinary Arts, Academy Director
Non-Core Teacher

Kelley Markland

CTE Medical Program
Non-Core Teacher

Wendy Marshall

ESE Teacher

Debra Marsicano

CTE Aquaculture
Non-Core Teacher

Crystal McCaddon

ESE Teacher

Susan McCroskey

Core Teacher

Isabel Mclaughlin

Core Teacher

Tim McRae

Non-Core Teacher

Savannah Meiring

Non-Core Teacher

Harry Moore

Core Teacher

Matthew Musselman

Core Teacher

Erica Negedly

Core Teacher

Karyn Nowak

Core Teacher

Beth Outlaw

ESE Teacher

Claibourne Parker

Core Teacher

Aisha Patrick

Non-Core Teacher

Rachael Pearson

Core Teacher

Anna Peatross

Core Teacher

Brian Perry

ESE Teacher

Michael Philips

Non-Core Teacher

Matthew Polanis

ESE Teacher

Dalton Porter

CTE Digital Video Technology
Non-Core Teacher

Lindsay Posick

CTE Medical Program, Medical Academy Director
Non-Core Teacher

Harry Prather

CTE Engineering Academy Director
Non-Core Teacher

Garrett Priest

Core Teacher

Walter Reeves

Non-Core Teacher

John Rimmer

Core Teacher

Josselyse Rosado

Core Teacher

Lisa Salazar

ESE Teacher

Wayne Sampson

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab

Ronald Sayyah

Core Teacher

John Scrivano

Core Teacher

Tara Shea

CTE On the Job Training
Non-Core Teacher

Rhonda Simmons

CTE Marketing
Non-Core Teacher

Kristy Slifkin

CTE Early Child Care
Non-Core Teacher

Angel Stacy

Core Teacher

Laura Stark

Core Teacher

Mark Tidman

ESE Teacher

Amy Turner

Core Teacher

Sharon Tuthill

Core Teacher

Teresa Tyson

Core Teacher

Joshua Vaughn

ESE Teacher

Matthew Wall

Core Teacher

Tyron Watkins

Non-Core Teacher

Clifford Weisheimer

Core Teacher

Jenna White

Core Teacher

John Wilkinson

Non-Core Teacher

Stephen Wofford

Math Teacher
Core Teacher

Paul Woodard

Core Teacher

Michael Young

Core Teacher

Steven Zelenty

Core Teacher

Mary Zihal

ESE Teacher

Susan Zona

Facilitator, Cambridge AICE

Support Staff

Deborah Croak

Non-Core Teacher, Graduation Assurance

Sheryl Franklin

Testing Coordinator

Gabriele Hughes

Math Coach

Christine Iasimone

SWC Manager

Casey Lavender

Academic Coach

Nicole McDonald

Media Teacher